Commanding Officers (Prior)

Capt. Chris Follin, Commander DESRON 2Sep 3 – 2020 – Jan 4, 2021
CDR John L. Gaines III Aug 8 2019 – Sep 3 2020
CDR Errol A. Robinson Mar 9 2018 – Aug 8 2019
CDR Jason T. Stepp Oct 14 2016 – Mar 9 2018
CDR Thomas E. Myers Jun 8 2015 – Oct 14 2016
CDR Camille G. Flaherty Nov 8 2014 – Jun 8 2015
CDR Thomas P. Moninger Apr 2 2012 – Nov 8 2014
CDR Corey J. Keniston May 7 2010 – Apr 2 2012
CDR Brian C. Moum Nov 7 2008 – May 7 2010
CDR Daniel E. Voth May 22 2007 – Nov 7 2008
LCDR Allen L. Hobbs May 21 2007 – May 22 2007
CDR Esther J. McClure Mar 26 2006 – May 21 2007
CDR Charles L. Stuppard Mar 5 2004 – Mar 26 2006
CDR William C. Harris Aug 9 2002 – Mar 5 2004
CDR Robin L. RussellMar 2 2001 – Aug 9 2002
CDR Alan E. Eschbach Oct 15 1999 – Mar 2 2001
CDR Nevin P. Carr Jr.Apr 3 1998 – Oct 15 1999
CDR Mark E. Kosnik Aug 7 1996 – Apr 3 1998
CDR Jeffrey F. Weppler Oct 27 1994 – Aug 7 1996
CDR Lyal B. Davidson Dec 18 1992 – Oct 27 1994
CDR John G Morganprecomm to Dec 18, 1992

Former Commanding Officers – if your detailed bio is not included, please provide a copy to the association so we can update.